Is MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Jalapeno Pepper Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Muenster Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Color)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Potato Starch, Starch And Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
Where to buy
MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


