Is Mexican style adobo chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CHICKEN (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NISIN PREPARATION BLEND [SALT, NISIN PREPARATION {PRESERVATIVE}]), ADOBO SAUCE (CHICKEN STOCK [CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, PARSLEY, WHITE PEPPER, THYME, BAY LEAVES, MARJORAM], ONIONS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ANCHO PEPPER PURÉE [ANCHO CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID], GUAJILLO PURÉE [GUAJILLO CHILE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID], MINCED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE ADOBO PURÉE [WATER, CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPERS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, SALT, OLEORESIN OF SPICES (ONION, GARLIC, CILANTRO}], EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [PINEAPPLE PURÉE, ASCORBIC ACID], CILANTRO, WATER, COCONUT SUGAR, SEA SALT, CUMIN, OREGANO, TAPIOCA STARCH).

Check Mexican style adobo chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySmokySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich
Peanut Free? Mexican style adobo chicken | Spoonful