Is MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, QUESO QUESADILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- in cheddar cheese
- reduced fat queso quesadilla cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR, REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, REDUCED FAT ASADERO AND REDUCED FAT QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [IN CHEDDAR CHEESE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, QUESO QUESADILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, QUESO QUESADILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Trader Joe's Fancy Shredded Mexican Style Cheese Blend
About this product
Unknown · Flake


