Is MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESADILLA & ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND Pescatarian?

Description
Finely shredded Mexican-style cheese blend offers a mild, creamy flavor and smooth, elastic melt ideal for melting, stretching and browning. Commonly used on tacos, quesadillas, nachos, enchiladas and casseroles, reviewers often highlight reliable meltability and convenient shredding, while occasionally noting packaging clumping or variable saltiness among batches, and texture variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely shredded Mexican-style cheese blend offers a mild, creamy flavor and smooth, elastic melt ideal for melting, stretching and browning. Commonly used on tacos, quesadillas, nachos, enchiladas and casseroles, reviewers often highlight reliable meltability and convenient shredding, while occasionally noting packaging clumping or variable saltiness among batches, and texture variation.
Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESADILLA & ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESADILLA & ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Fancy Shredded Mexican Style Cheese Blend
About this product
Cheese · Granule


