No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES). POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND | Spoonful