Is MEXICAN STYLE GRATING QUESO COTIJA CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE GRATING Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, SALT, WHEY, CREAM NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, STABILIZER, EMULSIFIER, STARTER DISTILLATE (NATURAL FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE, ENZYMES, CULTURE, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.
Check MEXICAN STYLE GRATING QUESO COTIJA CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE GRATING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE GRATING QUESO COTIJA CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE GRATING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEXICAN STYLE GRATING QUESO COTIJA CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE GRATING is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwich


