Is MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO CHEESES & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED FOUR CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- asadero cheese
- queso quesadilla cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN ( A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO CHEESES & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED FOUR CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO CHEESES & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED FOUR CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE FOUR CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


