Is MEXICAN STYLE PULLED PORK WITH PINEAPPLE SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH A CHIPOTLE-BASED SAUCE, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS AND GREEN ONIONS, MEXICAN STYLE PULLED PORK WITH PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked seasoned pulled pork
- pork
- pulled pork sauce
- natural flavors
cooked seasoned pulled pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Seasoned Pulled Pork (Pork, Water, Less Than 2%: Salt, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Spice), Water, Pineapple, Pulled Pork Sauce (Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Chipotle Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Chili Powder, Spices, Sea Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Zest, Annatto, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Citric Acid), Green Onion
Check MEXICAN STYLE PULLED PORK WITH PINEAPPLE SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH A CHIPOTLE-BASED SAUCE, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS AND GREEN ONIONS, MEXICAN STYLE PULLED PORK WITH PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE PULLED PORK WITH PINEAPPLE SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH A CHIPOTLE-BASED SAUCE, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS AND GREEN ONIONS, MEXICAN STYLE PULLED PORK WITH PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
Simmered pinto beans in medium-heat chili sauce made with chipotle peppers and green chilies
About this product
Meat · Pouch


