No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MEXICAN STYLE RICH AND CREAMY SOUR CREAM Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Milk And Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid

Check MEXICAN STYLE RICH AND CREAMY SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MEXICAN STYLE RICH AND CREAMY SOUR CREAM is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BMeijer

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingTopping
Vegetarian? MEXICAN STYLE RICH AND CREAMY SOUR CREAM | Spoonful