Is MEXICAN STYLE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS & SPICES DICED TOMATOES, MEXICAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, JALAPENOS, DRIED ONION, DRIED CELERY, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MEXICAN STYLE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS & SPICES DICED TOMATOES, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS & SPICES DICED TOMATOES, MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Sauce · Can


