Is Mexicana Vegan Super-Melting & Spicy Real Bell & Jalapeño Peppers Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Rehydrated Peppers: Water, Red & Green Peppers, Red & Green Jalapeño Peppers. Modified Maize Starch, Reduced Sodium Sea Salt, Mexican Style Seasoning (Paprika, Chilli, Cumin, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Onion, Paprika Extract, Bell Peppers, Tomato Granules, Parsley, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Dried Yeast, Thickener: Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring, Calcium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin B12.

Check Mexicana Vegan Super-Melting & Spicy Real Bell & Jalapeño Peppers Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mexicana Vegan Super-Melting & Spicy Real Bell & Jalapeño Peppers Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping