Is Mexicano Corn Chips Tasty Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- whey solids
- milk solids
- cheese solids
- cheese powder
- milk
- including mature cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil [rapeseed Or Sunflower], Seasoning [maltodextrin, Salt, Flavours [including Mature Cheese] (milk), Cheese Powder [cheese Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifying Salts (339, 331), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270)], Vegetable Powders [tomato, Onion, Garlici, Flavour Enhancers [(621, Msg), (635, Disodium-5'-ribonucleotides)], Buttermilk Powder, Whey Solids, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Anti- Caking Agent (551), Yeast Extract, Spice, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (corn)]. Contains: Milk. Made On A Line That Produces Products Containing Soy.
Check Mexicano Corn Chips Tasty Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexicano Corn Chips Tasty Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


