Is Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk - 1qt Dairy Free?

Description
Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk 1qt is a product that is known for its creamy texture, as people say. It is an ultra-pasteurized goat milk that comes in a 1-quart size.
Why it's not dairy free
- goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk 1qt is a product that is known for its creamy texture, as people say. It is an ultra-pasteurized goat milk that comes in a 1-quart size.
Ingredients
Goat Milk, Vitamin D3.
Check Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk - 1qt is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


