Is Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk - 1qt Vegetarian?

Description
Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk 1qt is a product that is known for its creamy texture, as people say. It is an ultra-pasteurized goat milk that comes in a 1-quart size.
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat milk
- vitamin d3
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk 1qt is a product that is known for its creamy texture, as people say. It is an ultra-pasteurized goat milk that comes in a 1-quart size.
Ingredients
Goat Milk, Vitamin D3.
Check Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Meyenberg Ultra Pasteurized Goat Milk - 1qt is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


