Is Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with a sweet-tart balance, a smooth, pourable texture, and a light viscosity; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant tang, versatility, consistent consistency, and convenient bottle pour, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size. package size variety.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with a sweet-tart balance, a smooth, pourable texture, and a light viscosity; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant tang, versatility, consistent consistency, and convenient bottle pour, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size. package size variety.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Meyer Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion Puree, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Dried Egg, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder.
Check Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


