Is Mezclajete Especial by Ring of Fire (18oz) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Black Pepper And Xanthan Gum, Contains 0,1% Each Of Sodium Benaozte And Potassium Sorbate (As )

Check Mezclajete Especial by Ring of Fire (18oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezclajete Especial by Ring of Fire (18oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySaltyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping