Is Mezeast Muhummara Walnut Tomato Spread 205G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste 30.8%, Water, Walnut Paste 12.0%, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Powder 7.3%, Sugar, Alcohol Vinegar, Spices 3.4% (Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic, Cumin, Jalapeno Pepper), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Yeast Extract
Check Mezeast Muhummara Walnut Tomato Spread 205G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezeast Muhummara Walnut Tomato Spread 205G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mezeast Muhummara Walnut Tomato Spread 205G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


