Is Mezzetta Italian Olive Salad & Sandwich Spread Gluten Free?

Ingredients
OLIVES, CANOLA OIL, CAULIFLOWER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEK PEPPER, Potassium 0%, SPROUTS, CELERY, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SODIUM METABISULFITE (ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER). CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC & JALAPEÑO PEPPERS.
Check Mezzetta Italian Olive Salad & Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Italian Olive Salad & Sandwich Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


