Is Mezzetta Maraschino Cherries without Stems Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT & VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Mezzetta Maraschino Cherries without Stems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Maraschino Cherries without Stems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
WOLF BRAND Homestyle Chili Without Beans 15 oz.
Where to buy
Mezzetta Maraschino Cherries without Stems is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


