Is Mezzetta Marinara Sauce Truffle Porcini & Cream Jar - 16.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Plum Tomatoes From Italy's San Marzano Region, California Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Onions, Cream, Sea Salt, Fresh Garlic, Porcini Mushrooms, White Truffle-infused Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Fresh Basil, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Italian Plum Tomatoes From Italy's San Marzano Region, Citric Acid
Check Mezzetta Marinara Sauce Truffle Porcini & Cream Jar - 16.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Marinara Sauce Truffle Porcini & Cream Jar - 16.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Mezzetta Marinara Sauce Truffle Porcini & Cream Jar - 16.25 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


