Is Mezzetta Napa Valley Bistro Pesto Sun Ripened Dried Tomato Jar - 6.25 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This jarred spread delivers robust savory flavor with bright acidity and concentrated umami. Texture is coarse and slightly oily, with small pieces suspended in a spreadable base. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, stirring into pasta, topping pizzas, and serving as a dip; reviewers note strong flavor and versatility overall.

Description
This jarred spread delivers robust savory flavor with bright acidity and concentrated umami. Texture is coarse and slightly oily, with small pieces suspended in a spreadable base. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, stirring into pasta, topping pizzas, and serving as a dip; reviewers note strong flavor and versatility overall.
Ingredients
Olive Oil, Sun Ripened Dried Tomatoes, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Pine Nuts, Fresh Basil, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, Natural Flavor, Spices, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Mezzetta Napa Valley Bistro Pesto Sun Ripened Dried Tomato Jar - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Napa Valley Bistro Pesto Sun Ripened Dried Tomato Jar - 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Pesto Basil Jar - 6.25 Oz
Mezzetta Napa Valley Homemade Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
Mezzetta Napa Valley Homemade™ Pasta Sauce Tomato & Sweet Basil -- 25 oz
Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato - 6.7 Oz
(Price/case)Rao's Specialty Food - Pesto Sun Dried Tomato - Case of 6 - 6.7 OZ
Where to buy
Mezzetta Napa Valley Bistro Pesto Sun Ripened Dried Tomato Jar - 6.25 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


