Is Mezzetta Olives Feta Cheese Stuffed Greek-Style - 9.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, glossy Mediterranean-stuffed bites offer a briny, tangy exterior and a creamy, savory center; texture balances tender flesh with a denser filling. Commonly used for snacks, martinis, salads, pizzas, antipasto platters, and charcuterie. Reviewers note consistent flavor and firmness, occasional uneven filling, and suitability for entertaining at parties and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, glossy Mediterranean-stuffed bites offer a briny, tangy exterior and a creamy, savory center; texture balances tender flesh with a denser filling. Commonly used for snacks, martinis, salads, pizzas, antipasto platters, and charcuterie. Reviewers note consistent flavor and firmness, occasional uneven filling, and suitability for entertaining at parties and gatherings.
Ingredients
Olives, Water, Greek Style Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Water, Whey, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Enzymes, Xanthan/guar Gum), Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Lactic Acid, Sodium Metabisulfate (Added As A Color Stabilizer)
Check Mezzetta Olives Feta Cheese Stuffed Greek-Style - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Olives Feta Cheese Stuffed Greek-Style - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mezzetta Olives Feta Cheese Stuffed Greek-Style - 9.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


