No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mported Italian Plum Tomatoes From The San Marzano Region, Heavy Cream, Imported Olive Oil, Fresh Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Fresh Garlic, Butter, Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, Fresh Basil, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum

Check Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Dairy Free? Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful