This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mported Italian Plum Tomatoes From The San Marzano Region, Heavy Cream, Imported Olive Oil, Fresh Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Fresh Garlic, Butter, Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, Fresh Basil, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum

Check Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Gluten Free? Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful