Is Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer).
Check Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


