Is Mezzetta Tamed Diced Jalapeno Peppers, Tamed Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC.

Check Mezzetta Tamed Diced Jalapeno Peppers, Tamed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladTopping