Is Mi-Del Gluten Free Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip -- 8 oz Soy Free?

Description
Mi-Del gluten free crunchy cookies are a delicious and popular choice for people with allergies and dietary restrictions. Made from high-quality non-GMO ingredients, these chocolate chip cookies have a rich chocolate flavor and a great texture. Certified peanut free, vegan, kosher, and made from organic ingredients, these cookies are suitable for all ages and occasions. People love the cookies for their great snap and delicious taste. Despite not being overly ginger, these gluten free cookies are enjoyed by many. Available in an 8 oz package, Mi-Del gluten free crunchy cookies are perfect for any occasion.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
- organic soy lecithin
- soy flour
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mi-Del gluten free crunchy cookies are a delicious and popular choice for people with allergies and dietary restrictions. Made from high-quality non-GMO ingredients, these chocolate chip cookies have a rich chocolate flavor and a great texture. Certified peanut free, vegan, kosher, and made from organic ingredients, these cookies are suitable for all ages and occasions. People love the cookies for their great snap and delicious taste. Despite not being overly ginger, these gluten free cookies are enjoyed by many. Available in an 8 oz package, Mi-Del gluten free crunchy cookies are perfect for any occasion.
Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR (CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) (CONTAINS MILK), CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (MAY CONTAINS ANNATTO), UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (USED AS AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Mi-Del Gluten Free Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi-Del Gluten Free Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mi-Del Gluten Free Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip -- 8 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


