Is Mi Rancho Organic Tortilla Flour Whole Wheat Bag 6 Count - 14.4 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Safflower Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Cream of Tartar, Sea Salt, Cultured Organic Wheat Flour and/or Cultured Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Guar Gum.
Check Mi Rancho Organic Tortilla Flour Whole Wheat Bag 6 Count - 14.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Rancho Organic Tortilla Flour Whole Wheat Bag 6 Count - 14.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Street Tacos Bag 12 Count - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Mi Rancho Organic Tortilla Flour Whole Wheat Bag 6 Count - 14.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


