Is Mi Tienda Carne Guisada Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mi tienda seasoned beef for carne guisada
  • beef

mi tienda seasoned beef for carne guisada

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Tomato, Spices, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Flavoring, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Jalapeapso, Papain, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Tomato Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Blend (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Sodium Phosphates, Mi Tienda Seasoned Beef For Carne Guisada Contains Up To A 25% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning, Sodium Phosphates Caramel Color Added Tenderized With Papain

Check Mi Tienda Carne Guisada against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mi Tienda Carne Guisada is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
TenderChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish