Is Mi Tienda Refried Chorizo Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- pork
- cultured dextrose
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Pork, Lard, Chile Powder (Chile Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide), Paprika, Salt, Cumin, Black Pepper, Spices, Paprika Oleoresin, Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt.
Check Mi Tienda Refried Chorizo Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Tienda Refried Chorizo Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mi Tienda Refried Chorizo Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


