Is Mi Wadi No Added Sugar Summer Fruits with B & D Vitamins 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (10%) (Apple 4.6%, Strawberry 3%, Blackcurrant 1.4%, Cherry 1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, D), Mineral (Zinc Sulphate)
Check Mi Wadi No Added Sugar Summer Fruits with B & D Vitamins 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Wadi No Added Sugar Summer Fruits with B & D Vitamins 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


