Is Miami Beef Angus Beef & Beef Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • angus beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

angus beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef, Beef.

Check Miami Beef Angus Beef & Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Miami Beef Angus Beef & Beef Patties | Spoonful