Is Mias Kitchen Pasta Sauce Butternut Bourbon - 25.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butternut Squash, Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Carrots, Bourbon, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cream, Roasted Red Peppers, Garlic, Pure Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid

Check Mias Kitchen Pasta Sauce Butternut Bourbon - 25.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mias Kitchen Pasta Sauce Butternut Bourbon - 25.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingTopping