Is Mia's The Big Softy Super Seed Bread 700g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Seed Blend (25%)Sunflower Kernel, Linseed, Pepitas Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Black Chia Seeds, White Chia Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flakes, Kibbled Buckwheat, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour.
Check Mia's The Big Softy Super Seed Bread 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mia's The Big Softy Super Seed Bread 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD
Dave's Killer Bread Raisin' The Roof! Organic Breakfast Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Loaf, 18 Oz
Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


