Is MICHAEL ANGELO'S, GARDEN VEGETABLES WITH PENNE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic kamut pasta
- organic kamut khorasan wheat
organic kamut pasta
Dietitian noteKamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC SQUASH, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI), ORGANIC TOMATOES, (ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT), ORGANIC KAMUT PASTA (ORGANIC KAMUT KHORASAN WHEAT), WATER, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC.
Check MICHAEL ANGELO'S, GARDEN VEGETABLES WITH PENNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHAEL ANGELO'S, GARDEN VEGETABLES WITH PENNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


