Is MICHAEL SEASON'S, ARTISAN BAKED BLEU CHEESE PUFFS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, WHEY, SALT, BLUE CHEESE (MILK SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL.
Check MICHAEL SEASON'S, ARTISAN BAKED BLEU CHEESE PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHAEL SEASON'S, ARTISAN BAKED BLEU CHEESE PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 0.875oz Bag
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


