Is MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- +4 more
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROCESSING AIDS [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID]), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 0.875oz Bag
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 13.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


