Is MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- cheese
- parmesan & romano cheese blend
- cheddar
- whey
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROCESSING AIDS [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID]), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 0.875oz Bag
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 13.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


