Is MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- cheese cultures
- cheese
- parmesan & romano cheese blend
- cheddar
- whey
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROCESSING AIDS [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID]), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHAEL SEASON'S, PUFFS, TUSCAN BLEND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 0.875oz Bag
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 13.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


