No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Michaels of Brooklyn Filetto di Pomodoro, 32 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mported Italian Tomatoes, Onions, Prosciutto, Fresh Basil, Olive Oil, Spices, Parsley, Nothing Else

Check Michaels of Brooklyn Filetto di Pomodoro, 32 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Michaels of Brooklyn Filetto di Pomodoro, 32 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Michaels of Brooklyn Filetto di Pomodoro, 32 oz, (Pack of 6) | Spoonful