Is Michel and Augustin Cookie Square Dark Chocolate and a Pinch of Sea Salt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Shea), Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. *dark Chocolate With 80% Cocoa. Contains: Coconut, Milk, Soy And Wheat. May Contain: Eggs And Tree Nuts.
Check Michel and Augustin Cookie Square Dark Chocolate and a Pinch of Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michel and Augustin Cookie Square Dark Chocolate and a Pinch of Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Cookie · Piece


