Is Michele's Granola Almond Butter Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free oats
organic gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic gluten-free oats, organic brown sugar, expeller-pressed canola oil, almonds, almond butter, organic unsweetened coconut, organic sunflower seeds, organic ground flax, pure vanilla extract, sea salt, cinnamon.
Check Michele's Granola Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michele's Granola Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackTopping


