Is Michele's Granola Cocoa Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Almonds, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Fair-trade Natural Baking Cocoa, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Ingredients. May Contain Seed Or Nutshell Pieces.
Check Michele's Granola Cocoa Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michele's Granola Cocoa Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


