Is Michele's Granola Cocoa Chocolate Chip Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Almonds, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Fair-trade Natural Baking Cocoa, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Ingredients. May Contain Seed Or Nutshell Pieces.

Check Michele's Granola Cocoa Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep