Is Michele's Granola Granola, Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • our single organic gluten-free oats

our single organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted, mildly sweet flavor with large crunchy clusters and a crisp bite; commonly used as a cereal topper, stirred into yogurt, eaten by the handful, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and good portioning for snacking, while a few mention occasional variability in cluster size and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Single Ingredients: Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Expeller-Pressed Non-Gmo Canola Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Almonds, Pure Vanilla Extract.

Check Michele's Granola Granola, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Michele's Granola Granola, Original is available at 2 retailers

WegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep