Is Michele's Granola Granola, Original Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Toasted, mildly sweet flavor with large crunchy clusters and a crisp bite; commonly used as a cereal topper, stirred into yogurt, eaten by the handful, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and good portioning for snacking, while a few mention occasional variability in cluster size and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Single Ingredients: Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Expeller-Pressed Non-Gmo Canola Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Almonds, Pure Vanilla Extract.

Check Michele's Granola Granola, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Michele's Granola Granola, Original is available at 2 retailers

WegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep