Is Michelina's Fettuccine Alfredo Meal 8.5oz (Frozen Dinner) Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serving frozen fettuccine offers mild, creamy flavor and soft, tender noodle texture; customers note convenience for quick lunches or simple dinners, easy microwave preparation, and value. Reviews commonly mention variable sauce consistency and occasional uneven heating, with appreciation for portion size and straightforward, no-fuss meal use suitable for busy households.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- whey
- sweet dairy whey, romano cheese blend
- white cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- neufchatel cheese
- +19 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+23 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serving frozen fettuccine offers mild, creamy flavor and soft, tender noodle texture; customers note convenience for quick lunches or simple dinners, easy microwave preparation, and value. Reviews commonly mention variable sauce consistency and occasional uneven heating, with appreciation for portion size and straightforward, no-fuss meal use suitable for busy households.
Ingredients
<p>Ingredients: Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Neufchatel Cheese (Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), White Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt), Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Grated Cheese Blend (Parmesan And Asiago Cheeses [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Natural Flavor, Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bha & Bht Added To Protect Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added), Sweet Dairy Whey, Romano Cheese Blend (Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Natural Flavor, Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Salt, Canola Oil, Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract (With Salt), Spice, Dextrose, Granulated Garlic. <br></p>
Check Michelina's Fettuccine Alfredo Meal 8.5oz (Frozen Dinner) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Fettuccine Alfredo Meal 8.5oz (Frozen Dinner) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 26 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Sambazon Original Blend Acai Superfruit, Plant-Based Meal, 14.1 oz , 4 Count (Frozen)
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Rhodes Yeast Dinner Rolls, 3 lbs, 36 Count Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Michelina's Fettuccine Alfredo Meal 8.5oz (Frozen Dinner) is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


