Is MICHELINA'S, LEAN GOURMET, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WITH WHITE CHICKEN & RICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Water, Cooked White Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Brown Sugar, Bell Peppers, Carrots, Edamame (Sweet Green Soybeans), Pineapple, Rice Wine Vinegar (Water, Rice), Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Chicken Base (Chicken Meat And Concentrated Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Dried Whey, Flavor Blend (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Flavoring, Extractive Of Turmeric), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar And Lactic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Garlic (With Water And Citric Acid), Granulated Garlic, Salt, Extractives Of Paprika And Natural Flavors, Ginger

Check MICHELINA'S, LEAN GOURMET, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WITH WHITE CHICKEN & RICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MICHELINA'S, LEAN GOURMET, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WITH WHITE CHICKEN & RICE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySour
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go