Is MICHELINA'S, LEAN GOURMET, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WITH WHITE CHICKEN & RICE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- concentrated chicken stock
- chicken base
- less than 2% of sugar, chicken base
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked white chicken
- extractives of paprika and natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- maltodextrin and natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice, Water, Cooked White Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Brown Sugar, Bell Peppers, Carrots, Edamame (Sweet Green Soybeans), Pineapple, Rice Wine Vinegar (Water, Rice), Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Chicken Base (Chicken Meat And Concentrated Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Dried Whey, Flavor Blend (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Flavoring, Extractive Of Turmeric), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar And Lactic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Garlic (With Water And Citric Acid), Granulated Garlic, Salt, Extractives Of Paprika And Natural Flavors, Ginger
Check MICHELINA'S, LEAN GOURMET, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WITH WHITE CHICKEN & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHELINA'S, LEAN GOURMET, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WITH WHITE CHICKEN & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
MICHELINA'S, LEAN GOURMET, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WITH WHITE CHICKEN & RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


