Is Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese
- cheese flavour
- cheddar cheese
- cold park cheddar cheese
- cream
- milk
blue cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Cold Park Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Water, Salt, Annatto (Colour)), Soybean Oil Margarine, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Cheese Flavour (Cheddar Cheese, Water, Blue Cheese, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Annatto (Colour), Mustard Flour, Contains: Milk, Mustard, Soy, Wheat
Check Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


